SHOWS 2014

 

 


 

SHOWS 2014

 


 

DESERT STORM

 

 

desert storm.dogword ad 2

 

desert storm

 


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (Aus), Excellent


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent


31 August 2014 – Kimberley Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs Betsy Dale (USA), CC, Best Junior, 3rd Best Junior in Group


29 August 2014 – Northern Free State Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs Elaine Knox (AUS), CC & Best of Breed


24 August 2014 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs A Ventress, CC, Best Junior


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mr Niel Kay, RCC


27 July 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Puppy


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D P Griffin, Best Puppy, 4th Best Puppy in Group


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, Best Puppy, 3rd Best Puppy in Group


18 May 2014- Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, CC, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed, 2nd in Puppy Group


 

DESERT STORM.BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.JUDGE MR A CAPISTRANO (BRAZIL)

 


18 MAY 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr N Capistrano (Brazil) Best Puppy, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, RCC


 

 

DESERT STORM.BEST PUPPY IN GROUP.BEST IN GROUP.JUDGE JOSE A DE MEDEIROS NETO(BRAZIL)

 


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose Arnaldo de Medeiros Neto (Brazil) BEST PUPPY, CC, BEST OF BREED,  BEST PUPPY IN GROUP,  BEST PUPPY IN MAIN GROUP

4TH BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – JUDGE FERNANDO QUILLES (BRAZIL)


 

 

desert judge malasia

 

desert storm.best puppy Judge India

 


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Ms Jackie Jackson, Best Puppy


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain), Best Puppy in Group


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), Best Puppy & RCC


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Judge mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), CC & Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed, Second in Puppy Group


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best Puppy


29 March 2014 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Teena Sloan, Best Puppy, CC


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Watson (Australia), Best Puppy, RCC


 

CH INT CH BUDDY (CH USA)

 

buddynuut1

BUDDY.LAASTE CACIB


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia) Excellent, CACIB – BUDDY NOW QUALIFIES AS INT CHAMPION (SUBJECT TO FCI)


 

CH DREAM GIRL

 

dream girl2

DREAM GIRL RESERVE JUNIOR

dream girl.judge keith brown nz


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (Aus), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


31 August 2014 – Kimberley Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs Betsy Dale (USA), CC


29 August 2014 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Championship Show, Mrs Elaine Knox (AUS), CC


24 August 2014 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs A Ventress, CC


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Niel Kay, RCC, Reserve Best of Breed


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, CC


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose Arnaldo de Medeiros Neto, CC


16 May 2014 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil), Excellent, Attribution for CACIB


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge Mr M Baskaran (Spain), RCC


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), CC & Reserve Best of Breed


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Judge Mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), CC


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr P S Chatterjee (India), CC


12 April 2014 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G Coller (AUS), RCC


30 March 2014 – Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Keith Brown (NZ), CC Best of Breed, 3rd in Junior Group


23 March 2014 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Watson (Australia), CC & Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Junior in Group


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Hanley (Australia), CC & Best of Breed


 

CH PERLA MAGICA

 

pearl1

 


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (Aus), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


10 October 2014 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Leyda Perez (Colombia), Excellent, CACIB, Best of Breed


 

SWEET MELODY

 

MELODY2

 

SWEET MELODY.BLOEMFONTEIN


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs P de Coning, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs M Heneke, CC and Best of breed


31 August 2014 – Kimberley Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs Betsy Dale (USA), RCC


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Heather Jones (AUS), CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior, 4th best Junior in Group


29 August 2014 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Championship Show, Mrs Elaine Knox (AUS) RCC


24 August 2014 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs A Ventress, RCC


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr Niel Kay, CC, Best Junior, Best of Breed


27 July 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Best Junior, Best Junior in Group


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D P Griffin, CC, Best Junior, 2nd Best Junior in Group


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, CC, Best Junior


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Capistrano (Brazil), CC, Best Junior, 2nd Best Junior in Show


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, RCC, Best Junior


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose Arnaldo de Medeiros Neto (Brazil), RCC, Best Junior, 3rd in Group


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Ms Jackie Jackson, Best Junior


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championshiop Show, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain), Best Junior


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mrs R Green (Aus), RCC & Best Junior


19 April 2014 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Judge mr Gopi Krishnan (Mal), RCC & Best Junior


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best Junior


12 April 2014 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs G Coller (AUS), Best Junior


22 March 2014 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Hanley (Australia), Best Puppy & RCC


 

 CH WHITE O’HARA

 

wHITE O"HARA.judge India

 

white ohara oudtshoorn


12 October 2014 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Pauline Suhr (Aus), Excellent


30 August 2014 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Heather Jones (AUS) CC & Reserve Best of Breed


15 June 2014 – Outeniqua Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D P Griffin, RCC


14 June 2014 – George Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs M Griffin, RCC


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Capistrano (Brazil), CC, BEST OF BREED, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


18 May 2014 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Judge mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch, RCC


16 May 2014 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil), Attribution for Reserve CACIB, EXCELLENT


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain), CC & Best of Breed


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), CC


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr P S Chatterjee (India), CC & Best of Breed


 

LORD SNOWDEN

snowden.skou

 

SNOWDEN.JUDGE PAT DE CONING


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judre mrs P De Coning, Best of Breed, CC


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs M Heneke, CC and Reserve Best of Breed


24 August 2014 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs A Ventress, RCC


23 August 2014 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Niel Kay, CC


17 May 2014 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Jose Arnaldo de Medeiros Neto (Brazil), RCC


16 May 2014 – FCI International Show, Judge mr Fernando Quilles (Brazil), Excellent


12 April 2014 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs G Coller (AUS) Best Puppy


30 March 2014 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Judge mrs Keith Brown, Best Puppy & RCC


 

CALL ME PETUNIA

 

petunia


13 April 2014 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr P S Chatterjee (India), Best Baby Puppy, 3rd Best Baby Puppy in Show


 

SWEET EMILY

 

 

SWEET EMILY.BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW.JUDGE MR A CAPISTRANO(BRAZIL)

emily.natal show

 


11 October 2014 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs P de Coning, RCC, Pest Puppy


4 October 2014 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs M Heneke, Best Puppy and RCC


18 May 2014 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Capistrano (BRAZIL), Best Baby Puppy, BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Judge Ms Jackie Jackson, Best Baby Puppy


3 May 2014 – Highway Kennel Club, Judge mr M Baskaran (Spain), Best Baby Puppy, Best Baby Puppy in Group


20 April 2014 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs R Green (Aus), Best Baby Puppy, 2nd in Baby Puppy Group


 

CH HUGO CABRET

Hugo.Judge Mrs J JacksonHUGO8


4 May 2014 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Jackie Jackson, CC & Reserve Best of Breed