SHOWS 2015

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHUA 2015

JUDGE MR SANGKUNAKUP (THAILAND)

INT CH & CH (CH USA) ALICIA’S BUDDY OF BRONTIES (IMP USA)

 

 

BUDDY KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHAU 2015

 



 

DONA FABIOLA

FABIOLA.8MAANDE

 Fabiola.Bloemfontein.best puppy in groep.Mr A Ilin (AUS)

Fabiola.Bloemfontein.reserve best puppy in show.dr G Sparschu (USA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



11 October 2015 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany) Excellent


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), RCC, Best Puppy


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Excellent, Best Puppy


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, Best Puppy


30 August 2015 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D Smith (AUS), Best Puppy, CC Reserve Best of Breed


29 August 2015 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Ikin (AUS), Best Puppy, CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group, RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – JUDGE DR G SPARSCHU (USA)


28 August 2015 -Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, CC, Best Puppy, reserve best puppy in group


 

DESERT STORM

 

desert storm 7

DESERT - JUDGE MRS L MACH (SWL) PE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany) Excellent, Reserve CACIB


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), CC, Best of Breed


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Very Good


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, RCC


28 August 2015 -Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, RCC


11 July 2015 – Eastern District Kennel Club, Judge mr P Cutler (Aus), CC & Best of Breed


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge mr J Ganoza (Peru), Excellent, CACIB, Best of Breed


17 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), Best of Breed


3 May 2015 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (Urug), CC, Best of Breed


19 April 2015 – Western Gauteng KEnnel Club, FCI Show, Judge mrs L Bradney (AUS), Very Good


18 April 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Thompson, RCC


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Mach (SWL), CC & Best of Breed


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Townsend (Canada), CC & Reserve Best of Breed


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, CC & Best of Breed, Best Junior, Reserve Best Junior in Group


15 FEBRUARY 2015 BRONTIES DESERT STROM has qualified to compete at the NAPC TOP DOG COMPETITION


25 January 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club – Open Show, Judge mr Adrian Austen, Reserve Best of Breed


 

 

  INT CH & CH (CH USA) BUDDY

KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHUA 2015

Buddy Best Vet in Group 25.1.2015

BUDDY BEST VET IN SHOW 15.3.2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buddy REserve Best Vet in Show

 


31 May 2015 – KUSA NATIONALS – Mr Ekarat Sangkunakup (Thailand), KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHAU 2015


30 August 2015 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D Smith (AUS), Best Veteran


29 August 2015 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Ikin (AUS), Best Veteran


28 August 2015 -Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, Best Veteran


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, RCC


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge mr J Ganoza (Peru), Excellent


17 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), Reserve Challenge Certificate, RCC, Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group


3 May 2015 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (Urug), CC, Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group


11 APRIL 2015 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan), RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Veteran in Show


15 March 2015 – Goldfields Open Show, Judge Christine Sandford, Best Vet in Group, Judge Cherry Foss Best Vet in Show


25 January 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club – Open Show, Judge mr Adrian Austen, Best Veteran, Best Veteran in Group


 

FADE TO GRAY

fade.natal july 2015

 

Fade.bloemfontein.Judge Dr Sparschu (USA)

 

 

 

FADE 2 - NATAL 2015


11 October 2015 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany) Excellent


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), CC, Best Junior


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Excellent, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, Best Junior


30 August 2015 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr D Smith (AUS), CC,


29 August 2015 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr A Ikin (AUS), CC


28 August 2015 -Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, CC, Best Puppy, reserve best of breed


12 July 2015 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show, Judge mr A Watts, CC, Best Puppy


11 July 2015 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P Cutler (Aus), RCC, Best Puppy


5 July 2015 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Jean Peden, CC


4 JULY 2015 – Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Horst Kleibenstein (Ger), CC, Best Puppy, Best of Breed


17 May 2015 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr C Stefanescu (Romania), Best Puppy, RCC, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


17 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), Best Puppy


16 May 2015 – Eastern Gauteng, Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, Best Puppy


15 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr John Connell (AUS), Very Promising


3 May 2015 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, Best Puppy


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (Urug), Best Puppy


18 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Thompson, CC, Best Puppy, 4th Best Puppy in Group


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), Best Puppy, RCC


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr G T Townsend (Canada), Best Puppy, RCC


21 March 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Robyn Williams (NZ) Best Puppy


25 January 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club – Open Show, Judge mr Adrian Austen, Best Baby Puppy


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Baby Puppy, 3rd Best Baby Puppy in Group


 

CAPTAIN ALBERTO

alberto.sasolburg

alberto

ALBERTO JUDGE MRS L MACH (SWL) PE
 

 

 

 

 



3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs B Rorke-Tarr, CC, Best of Breed


28 August 2015 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, Best Junior


12 July 2015 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show, Judge mr A Watts, RCC, Best Junior


11 July 2015 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr P Cutler (Aus), RCC


5 July 2015 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Jean Peden, Best Junior, RCC


4 JULY 2015 – Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Horst Kleibenstein (Ger), RCC, Best Junior


17 May 2015 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr C Stefanescu (Romania), CC, Best Junior, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW, Reserve Best of Breed


3 May 2015 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, Best Junior


19 April 2015- Western Gauteng Kennel Club – FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS) Best Junior, 3rd Best Junior in Group 9, EXCELLENT


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog of South Africa, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


11 APRIL 2015 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan), CC, Best Junior, Best of Breed


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, Best Junior, RCC


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, CC, Reserve Best Junior in Group


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Mach (SWL), Best Junior, Reserve Best Junior in Group


29 March 2015 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs D Baillie (Australia), RCC


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G Townsend (Canada), Best Junior, 4th Best Junior in Group


22 March 2015 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), Best Junior


21 March 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Robyn Williams (NZ) Best Junior


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Puppy


 

 

SWEET MELODY

MELODY2

 

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany) Excellent, Reserve Best of Breed, CACIB


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), CC, Best Junior


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Very Good, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior


3 October 2015 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs B Rorke-Tarr, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


28 August 2015 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge dr G Sparschu, RCC


12 July 2015 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show, Judge mr A Watts, CC


30 May 2015 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge Mr F Veldman, CC, Best of Breed


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge Mr J Ganoza (Peru), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


17 May 2015 – The Chihuahua Club, Championship Show, Judge mr C Stefanescu (Romania), RCC


17 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Stefan Sinko (Slovenia), CC


16 May 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Tania Edwards, CC


15 May 2015 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge John Connell (AUS), Excellent, CACIB


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (Urug), CC


19 April 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club – FCI Show, Championship Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS), Excellent, Reserve Best of Breed, Attribution for Reserve CACIB


18 APRIL 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mr G Thompson, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


12 APRIL 2015 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa, Judge mrs J Williams (AUS), RCC


5 APRIL 2015 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr N Kay, CC


4 APRIL 2015 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr G F van der Spuy, CC,


3 APRIL 2015 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs L Mach (SWL), RCC


29 MARCH 2015 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs D Baillie (Australia), Reserve Best of Breed, RCC


28 MARCH 2015 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr G T Townsend (Canada), RCC


22 March 2015 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), CC


21 March 2015 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Robyn Williams (NZ), CC


14 FEBRUARY 2015 – SA Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, CC


 

 CH LORD SNOWDEN

snowden PE

 


24 May 2015 – Port Rex Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Dave Hull, CC, Best of Breed


23 May 2015 – East London Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Gael Morison, CC, Best of Breed


16 May 2015 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Tania Edwards, RCC


2 May 2015 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Nallem (Urug), RCC, Reserve Best of Breed


22 March 2015 – The Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lee Parker (NZ), RCC


 

PERLA MAGICA

 

 

 


11 October 2015 – FCI International (TKC) CACIB Show, Judge mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany) Excellent


10 October 2015 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Mona Selbach (Norway), CC, Best Junior


9 October 2015 – FCI International (SALKA) CACIB Show, Judge mrs Sandra McMahon (AUS), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB


29 May 2015 – FCI International CACIB Show, Judge Mr J Ganoza (Peru), Excellent, CACIB, Reserve Best of Breed


19 April 2015 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, FCI Show, Judge mr L Bradney (AUS) Best of Breed, Excellent, Attribution for CACIB