SHOWS 2016

SHOW NEWS 2016

 

BUDDY KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHAU 2015



 

 

CH SWEET MELODY

KUSA NATIONAL LONG COAT CHIHUAHUA 2016

JUDGE MR L CATALAN (POR)

KUSA NATIONAL DOG 2016 - MELODY

 

melody_080616_ad.SHOWDOGS

 

CH & INT CH CH (USA) ALICIA’S BUDDY

OF BRONTIES

 

BUDDY.BEST VETEREN 19.3.2016

BUDDY BEST VETEREN WITH JUDGE F VELDMAN 19.3.2016

 

Buddy best veteran judge Sue Carter

 

 

 

 

 


7 October 2016 – FCI International Cacib Show, Judge Mrs Noreen Clarke (IRE), Best Veteran in Group 9, Grading excellent


11 SEPTEMBER 2016, Qualifying Championship Show, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, Best Veteran, Best Veteran in Group


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs L Brand, CC, Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group, RCC


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Anderson, Best Veteran, Reserve Best Veteran in Group


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Veteran


16 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mr Trevor Hiscock, Best Veteran


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania) RCC, Reserve Best Veteran in Show.


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders CLub, Judge Mr Stanley Shen (Singapore) Third Best Veteran in Show


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey (RSA), CC & Best Veteran, BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – JUDGE MR F J VELDMAN


 

SILVER MAGIC

 

SILVER MAGIC

 


silver-magic-judge-robert-lucas-10-10-16

9 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show 2nd Show, Judge Mr Robert Lucas (AUS), CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, 3rd best Junior in Group


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed


11 SEPTEMBER 2016, Qualifying Championship Show, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, Best Junior, CC, Best of Breed


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, Best Puppy


16 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mr Trevor Hiscock, CC, Best Puppy, Best of Breed


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania) RCC, Best Puppy


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge Mr Stanley Shen (Singanpore), Best Puppy RCC


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club – Judge Mr Richard Stoate (AUS), Best Puppy, 4th Best Puppy in Group


26 March 2016 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club – Judge Mrs R Spencer (AUS), Best Puppy


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), Best Puppy


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey (RSA), Best Puppy & RCC


 

FADE TO GREY

 

 

FADE 3

 

FADE 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


7 October 2016 – FCI International Cacib Show, Judge mrs Liz Hindley (AUS), Best of Breed, Cacib, grading Excellent


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), CC, Best of Breed


15 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, CC


13 May 2016 -FCI International (NTKC) CACIB Show, Judge Mr Schinichi Sonada (Japan), Best of Breed, Excellent, CACIB


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania) CC, Reserve Best of Breed


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge Mr Stanley Shen (Singanpore), CC & Best of Breed


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club – Judge Mr Richard Stoate (AUS), RCC


26 March 2016 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club – Judge Mrs R Spencer (AUS), RCC


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), CC & Best of Breed


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey (RSA), CC & Best of Breed, 4th in Group


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS), CC


13 February 2016 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge mrs Jackie MacKenzie (RSA), CC & Reserve Best of Breed


 

DONA FABIOLA

fabiola-10-oct-2016

FABIOLA.8MAANDE


9 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show 2nd Show, Judge Mr Robert Lucas (AUS), CC, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed, 3rd best Junior in Group


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior in Breed


7 October 2016 – FCI International Cacib Show, Judge mrs Liz Hindley (AUS), Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Cacib, Grading Excellent


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs L Brand, RCC


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Anderson, RCC


15 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, RCC, Best Junior, 3rd in Junior Group


14 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mr Gutenberg Soares, Best Junior, CC


13 May 2016 -FCI International (NTKC) CACIB Show, Judge Mr Schinichi Sonada (Japan), Reserve Best of Breed, Excellent, Reserve Best Junior in Group 9


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, Best Junior, 4th Best Junior in Group


16 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mr Trevor Hiscock, Best Junior


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania), Best Junior, CC, Best of Breed


9 April 2016 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders Club, Judge Mr Stanley Shen (Singanpore), Best Junior, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


26 March 2016 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club – Judge Mrs R Spencer (AUS), Reserve Best of Breed, RCC


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), Best Junior, RCC


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey (RSA), Best Junior,


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS), RCC, Reserve Best of Breed


A DESERT LADY

BLOEMFONTEIN 2016 161


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), Best Baby Puppy, Third Best Baby Puppy in Group


csc_1443

1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Best Baby Puppy, Reserve Best Baby Puppy in Group


 

orion-heidi-rolfes

11 SEPTEMBER 2016, Qualifying Championship Show, Judge mrs Tracy Austen, Best Baby Puppy in Group, Third Best Baby Puppy in Show, Judge dr Heidi Rolfes


BLOEMFONTEIN, JUDGE LYNN BRAND, BEST BABY PUPPY


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs L Brand, Best Baby Puppy, Reserve Best Baby Puppy in Group


BLOEMFONTEIN 2016 192

27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), Best Baby Puppy, Best Baby Puppy in Group


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Anderson, Best Baby Puppy, Reserve Best Baby Puppy in Group


 

CARA-MIA

cara-2


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), CC, Best of Breed


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, RCC


14 February 2016 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge Ms Edwina Thomas (AUS), Best Puppy


13 February 2016 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge mrs Jackie MacKenzie (RSA), Best Puppy


 

CH SWEET MELODY

 

MELODY

MELODY- JUDGE FRED VELDMAN


7 October 2016 – FCI International Cacib Show, Judge mrs Liz Hindley (AUS), Grading Excellent


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Best of Breed


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs L Brand, Best of Breed


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Anderson, Reserve Best of Breed


16 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mr Trevor Hiscock, RCC


10 April 2016 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge mrs M Bellingham (Tasmania) RCC


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), CC


19 March 2016 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey (RSA), CC


 

 

 

BUDDY’S DREAM

 

 


9 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show 2nd Show, Judge Mr Robert Lucas (AUS), RCC, Best Puppy


8 October 2016 – TKC Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ulla Greenwood (AUS), RCC, Best Puppy


28 August 2016 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs L Brand, Best Puppy, Third Best Puppy in Group, RCC


27 August 2016 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Thomas (AUS), Best Puppy


26 August 2016 – Northern Freestate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Anderson, CC, Best Puppy, 3rd in Toy Group


 

 

 

CH DESERT STORM

 

desert storm 7

 


7 October 2016 – FCI International Cacib Show, Judge mrs Liz Hindley (AUS), Reserve Cacib, Grading Excellent


15 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, RCC, Best Junior, 3rd in Junior Group


14 May 2016 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club – Championship Show, Judge mr Gutenberg Soares, CC, Best of Breed


17 April 2016 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge mrs Sue Carter, CC, Best of Breed


27 March 2016 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club – Judge Mr Richard Stoate (AUS), Best of Breed, CC


20 March 2016 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (AUS), RCC


 


REBEL FLAME

 


1 October 2016 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr F Veldman, Best Puppy, Reserve Challenge Certificate