SHOWS – Previous years

 

 

——————————————-

 SHOWS – 2013

——————————————-

DON QUIXOTE

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – TOYDOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

8 DECEMBER 2013

JUDGE MRS WENDY DAVIES

don.best baby puppy

 

DREAM GIRL

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW – TOYDOG BREEDERS ASSOCIATION

8 DECEMBER 2013

JUDGE MRS WENDY DAVIES

 

DREAM GRIL.BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

 

 

SWEET MELODY

FCI SHOW – BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – JUDGE MR BRANISLAV RAJIC

sweet melody.fci best puppy in show

 

 

Melody.showdogs GROOT

Thanks to SHOWDOGS for the beautiful ad (www.showdogs.co.za)

DESERT SONG

desert song.best baby

 


6 OCTOBER 2013 – CHIHUAHUA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, Judge mrs Allison Rhodes (AUSTRALIA), BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW


 

 

LORD SNOWDEN

 

snowden.1.15 weke

 


10 November 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Club  Championship Show – Judge Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr – Best Baby Puppy


5 October 2013 – Sasolburg KC Championship Show – Judge mr D Hull, Best Baby Puppy, Best Baby Puppy in Toy Group


 

HUGO GABRET

 


30 August 2013 – Northern Free State Kennel Club , Judge Mrs Judith Olivier (Aus), RCC


25 August 2013 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mr G Thompson, CC and Reserve Best of Breed


13 July 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mrs D Wright (Australia), RCC, Best Junior


5 July 2013 – Natal Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Mark Anderson, CC and Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior, Reserve Best Junior in Show


18 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane  Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Lois Wilson, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


17 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane FCI Int Show, Pretoria, Judge Mrs Gael Morison, Excellent


11 May 2013 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr C Saevich (Argentina), CC


4 May 2013 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Dedy Tjahjono, RCC


31 March 2013 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge Mrs A Curran (Aus), Reserve Challenge Certificate


23 March 2013 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mr Ken Hammond (Aus) Reserve Challenge Certificate


17 February 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass, Judge Salome Graham, Reserve Best of Breed


10 February 2013 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Judge Owen Eberhardt, Best of Breed, Best Junior


2 February 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr A Sheasby, Best Junior, Reserve Best of Breed, 3rd Best Junior in Group


 CH SWEET FRAGANCE (IMP SPAIN)


26 May 2013, Port Rex Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Dr R Ehrich, CC


25 MAY 2013, East London Kennel Club Show, Championship Show, Judge Mr M Simpson, CC


PLEASANT MEMORY (IMP SPAIN)


5 October 2013 – Sasolburg Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mr D Hull (RSA) CC


24 August 2013 – Goldlfields Kennel Club, Judge mrs J Peden RCC


June 2013  – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Mrs Colleen Patience, Reserve Best of Breed


25 May 2013 – East London Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mr M Simpson, RCC


29 March 2013 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (Aus), Reserve Challenge Certificate


13 January 2013 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Yvonne Jefferies, Best Junior and Reserve Best of Breed


PEARL MAGICA

 

pearl1pearl2

10 November 2013 – S A Ladies Championship Show, Judge Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr, Best of Breed & CC


31 August 2013 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Judge Dr Annukka Paloheimo (Finland), CC


30 August 2013 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Judith Oliver (Aus), CC


25 August 2013 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mr G Thompson, CC and Best of Breed


24 August 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge Mrs J Peden, RCC


28 July 2013 -TKC Open Show, Judge Mrs C Larkin, Best Junior, Reserve Best of Breed


7 July 2013 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Fred Veldman, CC, Best Junior


5 July 2013 – Natal Toy Dog Club,  Championship Show, Judge Mr Mark Anderson, Reserve Challenge Certificate


30 June 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge  Mrs Glenda de Taranto, Best Junior, Best Junior in Group, Reserve Best of Breed


9 June 2013 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Mrs Colleen Patience, Best Junior, Best Junior in Group


31 May 2013 – KUSA FCI SHOW, Judge Mr Jack Peden, Excellent


12 May 2013 – Jubilee Toy Dog Show, Championship Show, Judge ms C Diggins, Best Junior


11 May 2013 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club Championship Show, Judge Mr C Saevich (Argentina), RCC


5 May 2013 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Geoff Corish (UK), CC & Reserve Best of Breed


4 May 2013 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Dedy Tjahjono, RCC


29 April 2013 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show, Judge Mr Neil Kay , CC & Reserve Best of Breed


30 March 2013 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Judge Mr T Syme (Aus), Reserve Challenge Certificate


29 March 2013 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Narelle-Hammond-RObertson (Aus), Reserve Challenge Certificate


23 March 2013 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mr K Hammond (Aus), Reserve Challence Certificate


3 March 2013 – TKC Open Show, Judge Karin Furk (KZN), Best Junior


17 February 2013 – S A Ladies  Kennel Ass, Judge Salome Graham, Best Junior – 2nd in Group, Best of Breed –  3rd in Group


10 February 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Riekie Erwee, Best Junior


13 January 2013 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Yvonne Jefferies, Best Puppy


CH (CH USA) BUDDY

 


8 December 2013, Toy Dog Breeders Association, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best of Breed


8 November 2013 , FCI International TKC Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, Excellent, Attribute for Reserve CACIB


5 October 2013, Sasolburg Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mr D Hull (RSA), Best of Breed


6 July 2013 – Durban and Districts Kennel Club, Judge Ms D Fabian, Reserve Best of Breed


2 June 2013 – KUSA NATIONALS – 3RD PLACE –

Judge Mrs Monique van Brempt (Belgium)


31 May 2013 – KUSA FCI SHOW, Johannesburg, Judge Mr Jack Peden, Attribution for CACIB, Reserve Best of Breed, Grading Excellent


17 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane FCI Int Show, Pretoria, Judge Mrs Gael Morison (KZN), Excellent, Attribution for Reserve Cacib, Reserve Best of Breed


4 May 2013 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Dedy Tjahjono, Reserve Best of Breed


31  March 2013 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs A Carran (Aus), Reserve Best of Breed


3 March 2013 – TKC Open Show, Judge Karin Furk (KZN), Best of Breed


10 February 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Riekie Erwee, Best of Breed


10 February 2013 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Judge Owen Eberhardt, Reserve Best of Breed


2 February 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr A Sheasby,Best of Breed, 3rd in Group


13 January 2013 – Roodepoort and Districts Kennel Club, Judge mrs Yvonne Jefferies, Best of Breed, 3rd in Group


CH (CH USA) MIKEY LIKES IT

 

 

mikey.skou


2 JUNE 2013 – RESERVE KUSA NATIONAL CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)JUDGE MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (BELGIUM)


 

DREAM GIRL

 

 

8 December 2013 – Toy Dog Breeders Association, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Junior, Best Junior in Show


10 November 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass Championship Show, Judge mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr, RCC


8 November 2013 – FCI International Show, Judge Mrs Maria Heneke, Excellent


5 October 2013 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Judge mr D Hull (RSA), CC, Best Puppy, 3rd in Group


1 September 2013 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Bev Daines (Aus) Best Puppy & RCC


30 August 2013 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Judith Olivier (Aus), Best Puppy


25 August 2013 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mr G Thompson, RCC


24 August 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Peden, CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy, second in Puppy Group


28 July 2013 – TCK Open Show, Judge Mrs Jean Peden, Puppy Challange – Best Puppy 9 – 12 months


13 July 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mrs D Wright (Australia), CC


30 June 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Open Show, Mrs Glenda de Taranto, Best Puppy, 3rd Best puppy in Group


9 June 2013 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Mrs Colleen Patience, Best Puppy, Best of Breed


17 February 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass , Judge Salome Graham, Best Puppy, 4th in Group


10 February 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Riekie Erwee, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed, 4th in Puppy Group


10 February 2013 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Judge Owen Eberhardt, Best Puppy


2 February 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mr A Sheasby, 2nd in Puppy Group


WHITE O’HARA

bloem.judge finland

 ohara.bloem

10 November 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Acc, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr, CC & Reserve Best of Breed


10 NOVEMBER 2013 – QUALIFIED TO COMPETE FOR THE TITLE OF COMPLETE SALKA JUNIOR DOG OF THE YEAR


9 November 2013 – TKC Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Joanne Rasche (Aus), RCC


8 November 2013 – FCI International Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, Excellent, Best Junnior, 2nd Best Junior in Group 9, Judge Branislav Rajic (Slov)


6 October 2013 – Chihuahua Championships Show, Judge mrs Allison Rhodes (AUS) RCC


1 September 2013 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Bev Daines RCC


31 August 2013 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Judge Dr Annukka Paloheimo (Finland), Best Puppy, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


30 August 2013 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Mrs Judith Oliver (Aus), Best Puppy


28 July  2013 – TKC Open Show, Judge Mrs Carol Larkin, Best Puppy


13 July 2013 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mrs D Wright (Australia), CC, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed


7  July 2013 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Judge Fred Veldman,Best Puppy, CC and Reserve Best of Breed


31 May 2013 – KUSA FCI SHOW, Judge Mr Jack Peden, Very Promising & Best Puppy


18 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Pretoria, Judge Mrs Lois Wilson (KZN), Best Puppy

 17 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane FCI Int Show, Pretoria, Judge Mrs Gael Morison (KZN), Very Promising, Best Puppy


4 May 2013 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr Dedy Tjahjono, Best Puppy


28 April 2013 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show – Judge Mr Neil Kay, Best Puppy & Reserve Challenge Certificate


2 February 2013 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Judge mrs M McCluskey, 3rd in Baby Puppy Challanges (14 baby puppies in group)


BONNIE BLUE

 

1 June 2013 – KUSA Championship Show, Judge Zoran Brankovic (Serbia), Reserve Challenge Certificate


31 May 2013 – KUSA FCI SHOW, Judge Mr Jack Peden, Very Promising


17 May 2013 – Northern Tshwane FCI Int Show, Pretoria, Judge Mrs Gael Morison (KZN), Very Promising Puppy


12 May 2013 – Jubilee Toy Dog Show, Championship Show, Judge ms C Diggins, Best Puppy, RCC & Reserve Best of Breed


11 May 2013 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Championship Show, Judge C Saevich (Argentina), Best Puppy


5 May 2013 – Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Geoff Corish (UK), Best Puppy


28 April 2013 – Toy Dog Breeders Ass, Championship Show – Judge Mr Neil Kay, Reserve Challenge Certificate


3 March 2013 – TKC Open Show, Judge karin Furk (KZN) Best Puppy, 2nd in Group


 

SWEET MELODY

 

sweet melody.fci show best puppy in show

SWEET MELODY – FCI SHOW BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – JUDGE MR BRANISLAV RAJIC (SLOV)

 

melody.best puppy

 

melody.bloemMELODY2


8 December 2013 – Toy Dog Breeders Association, Judge mrs Wendy Davies, Best Puppy, 4th Best Puppy in Show


10 November 2013 – S A Ladies Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Belonda Rorke-Tarr, Best Puppy


9 November 2013 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs Joanne Rasche (AUS), Best Puppy, CC and Reserve Best of Breed


8 November 2013 – FCI International Show, Judge mrs Maria Henenke, Best Puppy& Very Promising – Best Puppy in Group 9, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – JUDGE BRANISLAV RAJIC (SLOV)


6 October 2013 – Chihuahua Championship Show, Judge Mrs Allison Rhodes (AUS) Best Puppy, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW


1 September 2013 – Kimberley Kennel Club, Judge mrs Bev Daines (Aus), Best Baby Puppy


31 Augustus 2013 – Bloemfontein Kennel Club, Judge Dr Annukka Paloheimp (Finland), Best Baby Puppy


30 Augustus 2013 – Northern Free State Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Judith Olivier (Aus), Best Baby Puppy


_____________________________________________________________

2012

______________________________________________________________

HUGO CABRET

 

2 December 2012 – Toy Dog Breeders Association – Open Show, Judge Mrs Jackie Ratner, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed


5 October 2012 – FCI Show TKC Judge Marie Bailey (Ire), Puppy Very Promising (1st)


19 August 2012 – Roodepoort and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs S Carter, CC


JUST JUSTINE

 

6 October 2012 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs VIcki Schneider (AUS)  RCC


5 October 2012 – FCI Show TKC Judge Marie Bailey (Ire), Puppy Very Promising (1st), Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group 9 under Judge Linda Buckley (Aus)


29 September 2012, Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Hubbard, RCC


29 September 2012, Sasolburg Kennel Club, BEST PUPPY


PEARL MAGICA


7 October 2012 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Zam Mcleary (RSA), Best Puppy


5 October 2012 – FCI Show TKC Judge Marie Bailey (Ire), Puppy Very Promising (2nd)


SWEET FRAGRANCE


7 October 2012 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Zam Mcleary (RSA), CC


19 August 2012 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs S Carter, RCC


18 August 2012 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs A Cuthbert (Ireland), RCC


15 July 2012 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge Mrs Audry Hauptfleisch, Best Puppy, Best of  Breed


1 July 2012 – KwaZulu Natal, Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Maribel Sy (Philippines), CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy


30 June 2012 – KwaZulu Natal, Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs K A Paulus, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


29 June 2012 – Natal Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Anne Manduell Carkeek, CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy


27 May 2012 – FCI Int Africa Show, Judge mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica), Best Puppy, Very Promising


11 May 2012 – FCI Int NTKC Show, Judge Mrs Lynn Brand (RSA), Very Promising, Best Puppy


6 May 2012 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge Mrs E A Ballington, RCC


5 May 2012 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Judge Mr A Capistrano (Brazil), RCC


28 April 2012 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship, Judge Mr J Thompson (Aust), Best Puppy and CC


21 April 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show,  Judge Mrs A Taggart (Ireland), RCC


PLEASANT MEMORY

 


2 December 2012 – Toy Dog Breeders Association – Open Show, Judge Mrs Jackie Ratner, Best Junior


7 October 2012 – S A Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Zam Mcleary (RSA), CC


6 October 2012 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge mrs VIcki Schneider (AUS)  CC


29 September 2012 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Hubbard, CC


19 August 2012 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs S Carter, RCC


18 August 2012 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs A Cuthbert (Ireland), Best Puppy & CC


1 July 2012 – KwaZulu Natal, Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club, Judge Mrs Maribel Sy (Philippines), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


30 June 2012 – KwaZulu Natal, Durban & District Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs K A Paulus, CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy


3 June 2012 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed


11 May 2012 – FCI Int NTKC Show, Judge Mrs Lynn Brand (RSA), Promising


6 May 2012 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge Mrs E A Ballington, RCC


5 May 2012 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Judge Mr A Capistrano (Brazil), RCC, Best Puppy


29 April 2012 – The Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Edith Hogg (RSA), Best Puppy


21 April 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs A Taggart (Ireland), Best Puppy, CC, Best of Breed


26 February 2012 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge Allard Boessenkool, Puppy Challenge – 3rd in group


26 February 2012 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge Eileen Bates, Best Puppy


19 February 2012 – The Chihuahua Club, Open Show, Judge Jacki Mackenzie, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Show


5 February 2012 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Colleen Patience, Best Puppy, Reserve Best of Breed


WITH DIAMONDS

 

25 March 2012 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs E Joseph (Australia) Best Puppy


24 March 2012 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Sheppard (Australia), Best Puppy


23 March 2012 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr John Doyle (Aust), Best Puppy


17 March 2012 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Di Furnell, Best Puppy, CC


 CH (USA CH) BUDDY

 

5 October 2012 – FCI Show TKC Judge Marie Bailey (Ire), Excellent, Best of Breed, CACIB (1st)


29 September 2012 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs J Hubbard, Reserve Best of Breed


19 August 2012 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs S Carter, Reserve Best of Breed


18 August 2012 – Goldfields Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs A Cuthbert (Ireland), Best of Breed


15 July 2012 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge Mrs Audry Hauptfleisch, Reserve Best of  Breed


23 June 2012 – The Junior Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Dee Dowson, CC


3 June 2012 – Vereeniging & Districs Kennel Club Open Show, Judge mrs Tania Edwards, Best of Breed, 3rd in Group


27 May 2012 – FCI Int Africa Show, Judge Mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica), Excellent, Cacib, Best of Breed


26 May 2012 – Kusa Classic Championship Show, Judge Mr Ricardo F Saldana S (Mexico), CC


11 May 2012 – FCI Int NTKC Show, Judge Mrs Lynn Brand (RSA), Excellent, Reserve CACIB


6 May 2012 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of SA, Judge Mrs E A Ballington, CC and Reserve Best of Breed


5 May 2012 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Judge Mr A Capistrano (Brazil), CC


29 April 2012 – The Natal Coast Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Edith Hogg (RSA), CC


28 April 2012 – Highway Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr J Thompson (Aust), CC


22 April 2012 – Toy Dog Breeders Association, Championship Show, Judge Mr C P Reanye (RSA), CC


21 April 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs A Taggart (Ireland), RCC


25 March 2012 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs E Joseph (Australia), CC


24 March 2012 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Sheppard (Australia), CC and Reserve Best of Breed


23 March 2012 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr John Doyle (Aust), CC, Reserve Best of Breed


17 March 2012 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Di Furnell, CC and  Best of Breed


26 February 2012 – TKC Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge Eileen Bates, Reserve Best of Breed


12 February 2012 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass, Open Show, Judge Martine Wright, Best of Breed


5 February 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Jackie Ratner, Reserve Best of Breed


22 January 2012 – Transvaal Bebevolent Fund, Open Show, Judge mrs Carol Larkin, Best of Breed


8 January 2012 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Renee Minny,  Reserve Best of Breed


CH CHANELL

 

24 March 2012 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Sheppard (Australia), Best of Breed


23 March 2012 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr John Doyle (Aust), Best of Breed


17 March 2012 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Di Furnell,  Best of Breed


12 February 2012 – S A Ladies Kennel Ass, Open Show, Judge Martine Wrigth, Best of Breed, 2nd in Group


5 February 2012 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Colleen Patience, Best of Breed


5 February 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Jackie Ratner, Best of Breed


22 January 2012 – Transvaal Benevolent Fund, Open Show, Judge mrs Carol Larkin, Best of Breed


8 January 2012 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Renee Minny,  Best of Breed


CH (CH USA) MIKEY LIKES IT  


2 December 2012 – Toy Dog Breeders Association – Open Show, Judge Mrs Jackie Ratner, Best of Breed


29 June 2012 – Natal Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Anne Manduell Carkeek, CC,Best of Breed


26 May 2012 – KUSA NATIONALS 3rd in Group, Judge Mr Luis Teixeira (Portugal)


17 March 2012 – Vereeniging and Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Di Furnell, Reserve Best of Breed


5 February 2012 – Northern Tshwane Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Colleen Patience, Best of Breed, 3rd in Group


5 February 2012 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Open Show, Judge mrs Jackie Ratner, Best of Breed

 __________________________________________________________________________________

2011

__________________________________________________

CH Keepsakes Tristan Shout of Bronties


9 October 2011 – South African Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ricky Gouws, CC, Reserve Best of Breed


7 October 2011 – FCI International (TKC) Show, Judge Mrs S Beinke (Aust), Final Grade – Very Good, 1st


27 August 2011 – KUSA Classic Kennel Union CC Show, Judge Oleg Yanchef (Russia) – Reserve Challange Certificate


31 July 2011 – Northern Natal Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Sayers (AUS) – CC & Best of Breed


30 July 2011 – Zululand Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs C Diggins – CC & Best of Breed


29 July 2011 – Kwa Zulu Natal – Junior Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs Rosemary Cabion (CPT) – CC & Best of Breed


26 June 2011 –  Goldfields Open Show, Judge mr Keith Smith (KZN) – Best Junior, Best of Breed, 1st in Group


25 June 2011 – Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Judge mrs Colleen Stoate (Australie) – Reserve Best of Breed


5 June 2011 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club – Open show, Judge Mrs B Hudson, Best Junior, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group


15 May 2011 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club, Judge Mrs E Hogg (KZN), Best Junior


3 April 2011 – Port Elizabeth Kennel Club, Judge Mr M Canalizo (USA), Best Junior, Reserve Challenge Certificate


2 April 2011 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Judge Ms L Wilson (RSA),  Best Junior


1 April 2011 – Uitenhage Kennel Club, Judge Mr D Hull (RSA), Best Junior


27 March 2011 – Witwatersrand Kennel Club, Judge Ms Joan Zielinski (USA), Reserve Challenge Certificate


26 March 2011 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Judge Mr John Forbes (AUS), Best Junior


19 March 2011 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club,  Judge Mr Jack Ireland (Canada), Best Junior, Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed


KUSA NATIONAL CHIHUAHUA 2011

JUDGE – MARINA OSTROVSKAYA (RUSSIA)

 

CH (CH USA) KEEPSAKES MIKEY LIKES IT OF BRONTIES

 

 

CH (CH USA) KEEPSAKES MIKEY LIKES IT OF BRONTIES


9 October 2011 – South African Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ricky Gouws, Best of Breed


7 October 2011 – FCI International (TKC) Show, Judge Mrs S Beinke (Aust), Final Grade – Very Good, 2nd


28 August 2011 – KUSA Classic Kimberley Kennel Club  Champion Show, Judge Carlos Quinones (Colombia) – Reserve Best of Breed


27 August 2011 – KUSA NATIONAL EVENT – KUSA NATIONAL CHIHUAHUA 2011, Judge Marina Ostrovskaya (Russia)


15 May 2011 – Western Gauteng Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs E Hogg (KZN), CC


14 May 2011 – East Gauteng Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs R Fourie (RSA), CC


8 May 2011 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa Championship Show, Judge Mr Bruce Jenkinson – CC


7 May 2011 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club Championship Show, Judge Mr Eugene Phoa (Canada) – CC & Best of Breed


1 May 2011 – Natal Coast Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs R Dos Santos (Braz) – CC & Best of Breed


30 April 2011 – Highway Kennel Club Championship Show – KwaZulu Natal, Judge Mrs R Williams (NZ) – Reserve Challenge Certificate


24 April 2011 – Toy Dog Breeders Association Championship Show, Judge Mr Percy Green – CC & Reserve Best of Breed


23 April 2011 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs C Gilmour – CC & Reserve Best of Breed


2 April 2011 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club, Judge Mr D Hull (RSA) – Reserve Challenge Certificate


25 March 2011 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Judge Mr Ted Pickering (Aus), Reserve Challenge Certificate


19 March 2011 – Vereeniging  & Districts Kennel Club, Judge  Mr Jack Ireland (Canada) Reserve Challenge Certificate


.

CH CHANELL

 


9 October 2011 – South African Ladies Kennel Association, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ricky Gouws, CC, Best of Breed


8 October 2011 – TKC Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mrs Silvana Tassan (Aust), CC, Best of Breed


7 October 2011 – FCI International (TKC show), Judge Mrs S Beinke (Aust), Final Grade – Excellent, Attribution for CACIB, Best of Breed


25 September 2011 – Margate Kennel Club (KZN South Coast), Judge A D Watts (RSA), RCC


24 September 2011- Hibiscus Kennel Club (KZN South Coast), Judge mr RDD de Taranto (RSA), CC, Best of Breed


27 August 2011-  KUSA CLASSIC Kennel Union CC Show, Bloemfontein, Judge Mr Oleg Yanchev (Russia) – RCC


26 August 2011 – KUSA CLASSIC Bloemfontein Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Martin Croser (RSA), Reserve Best of Breed, RCC


31 July 2011 – Northern Natal Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Sayers (AUS),  CC


30 July 2011 – Zululand Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs C Diggins, CC


29 July 2011 – Kwa Zulu Natal – Junior Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs Rosemary Cabion (CPT), CC


26 June 2011 – Goldfields Open Show, Judge Mr Keith Smit (KZN) – Best Junior, Reserve Best of Breed, 4th in Group


14 May 2011 – East Gauteng Northern Tshwane Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs R Fourie (RSA), RCC


8 May 2011 – Jubilee Toy Dog Club of South Africa Shampionship Show, Judge Mr Bruce Jenkinson – RCC


7 May 2011 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club Championship Show, Judge Mr Eugene Phoa (Canada), CC & Best of Breed


1 May 2011 – Natal Coast Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs R Dos Santos (Braz) – Reserve Challenge Certificate


24 April 2011 – Toy Dog Breeders Association Championship Show, Judge Mr Percy Green – Reserve Challenge Certificate


23 April 2011 – Eastern Districts Kennel Club, Judge Mrs C Gilmour – Reserve Challenge Certificate


2 April 2011 – Walmer & Suburban Kennel Club – Judge Mrs L Wilson, Reserve Challenge Certificate


1 April 2011 – Uitenhage Kennel Club – Judge Mr D Hull (RSA), Reserve Challenge Certificate


CH BLACK TIE AFFAIR (USA)


24 March 2012 – Transvaal Midlands Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr J Sheppard (Australia), CC


23 March 2012 – Pretoria Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mr John Doyle (Aust), CC


9 October 2011 – South African Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show, Judge Mrs Ricky Gouws, CC


8 October 2011 – TKC Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs Silvana Tassan (Aust), RCC


7 October 2011 – FCI International Show, Judge Mrs S Beinke (Aust), Final Grade – Excellent – 1st RBOB


25 September 2011 – Margate Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr A D Watts, RCC


21 August 2011 – Roodepoort & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs C Delmar (Ireland) – Best Junior, CC


31 July 2011 – Northern Natal Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs J Sayers (AUS) – Best Junior


30 July 2011 – Zululand Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs C Diggins – Best Junior


29 July 2011 – Kwa Zulu Natal – Junior Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mrs Rosemary Cabion (CPT) – CC & Reserve Best of Breed, Toy Junior Second


2 July 2011 – KwaZulu-Natal Durban & District Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mr  Graham Thompson, RCC


5 June 2011 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club Open show, Judge Mrs B Hudson, Best Junior


7 May 2011 – Pretoria Toy Dog Breeders’ Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr E Phoa (Canada), CC


19 March 2011 – Vereeniging & Districts Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge Mr Jack Ireland (Canada), CC


(CH USA) BUDDY


8 October 2011 – TKC Kennel Club, Shampionshow, Judge Mrs Silvana Tassan (Aust), CC


7 October 2011 – FCI Internatioal (TKC) show, Judge mrs S Beinke (Aust), final grade – Excellent, 1st, Res CACIB


1 October 2011 – Sasolburg Kennel Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs A Stanley (RSA), RCC


25 September 2011 – Margate Kennel Club (KZN South Coast), Championship Show, Judge Mr A D Watts (RSA), CC


24 September 2011 – Hibiscus Kennel Club (KZN South Coats), Championship Show, Judge Mr RDD de Taranto (RSA) RCC


25 August 2011 – KUSA CLASSIC Northern Free State Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mr Max Winch (Australia) – CC


3 July 2011 – Pietermaritzburg Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mr K Johannsson (Sweden), RCC


2 July 2011 – Durban & District Kennel Club Championship Show, Judge Mr Graham Thompson, RCC


1 July 2011 – Natal Toy Dog Club, Championship Show, Judge mrs Maria Heneke, CC


25 June 2011 – Junior Kennel Club of Gauteng, Judge Mrs Colleen Stoate (Australia) CC & Reserve Best of Breed